Categories: Hdfc Bank
| On 10 months ago

HDFC Bank Customer Care Toll Free Number

HDFC Bank Toll Free Customer Care Number

HDFC Bank Ltd. is an Indian banking and budgetary administrations organization headquartered in Mumbai, Maharashtra. It has a base of 104154 lasting representatives starting at 30 June 2019. HDFC Bank is India’s biggest private segment loan specialist by resources. It is the biggest bank in India by showcase capitalisation as of March 2020. visit website for more details about hdfc bank customer care.

Bank converged with Times Bank in February 2000. This was the primary merger of two private banks in the New Generation private area banks classification. Times Bank was built up by Bennett, Coleman and Co. Ltd., regularly known as The Times Group, India’s biggest media combination.

HDFC Bank Customer Care TOLL FREE NUMBER(S):

  • 1800-267-6161(Phone Banking)
  • 1800-266-4060 (Customer Grievance Redressal Desk-Banking Products)
  • 1800-266-4332 ( for hdfc bank/credit card/Fraud Transaction)
  • 1800-267-1006 (mutual fund)
  • 1800 270 3333 (Balance enquiry missed call No.)
  • 1800 258 6161 (Report credit card /debit card /net banking transactions not done by you)
  • 1800 224 060 (Grievance Redressal Desk)
  • 1800 258 3838 (Complaint Query)

ALL INDIA NUMBER(S):

  • 1860 267 6161 (Other cities Phone Banking Number)
  • 044-2362 5600 (Hdfc Credit Card Grievance Redressal)
  • 044- 6108 4900 (Grievance Redressal Cell- Credit Cards)

Read More


Contact:

1800 258 6161 (8.00 am to 8.00 pm – 24*7)

IVRS Options-

First Select Language

  • Press 1- To block your account or any card
  • Press 2- To exist

SMS Service

Type the specific keyword for the transaction and send it to to 5676712

  • “bal” for Balance Enquiry
  • “txn” for Mini Statement
  • “cst <6 digit cheque no.>” for Cheque Status Enquiry

Important Links

  1. Branch / ATM Locator
  2. Feedback / Complaint / Query
  3. Active Channel Partners
  4. Download Form
  5. Download App
  6. Payment Center
  7. Do not Call Registration
  8. Careers
  9. Quick Links

HDFC Bank Customer Care Phone Numbers India

City NamePhone Banking
Ahmedabad07961606161
Bengalore08061606161
Chandigarh01726060616
Chennai04461606161
Cochin04846060616
Delhi and NCR01161606161
Hyderabad04061606161
Indore07316060616
Jaipur01416060616
Kolkata03361606161
Lucknow05226060616
Mumbai02261606161
Pune02061606161

Other Cities Phone Banking Numbers

City NameContact No.
Ahmedabad079 61606161
Andaman & Nicobar1860 267 6161
Andhra Pradesh1860 267 6161
Arunachal Pradesh1860 267 6161
Assam1860 267 6161
Bangalore080 61606161
Bihar1860 267 6161
Chennai044 61606161
Cochin0484 6160616
Chandigarh0172 6160616
Chhattisgarh1860 267 6161
Dadra & Nagar Haveli1860 267 6161
Daman & Diu1860 267 6161
Delhi & NCR011 61606161
Goa1860 267 6161
Gujarat079 61606161 / 1860 267 6161
Haryana011 61606161 / 1860 267 6161
Hyderabad040 61606161
Indore0731 6160616
Jammu & Kashmir1860 267 6161
Jharkhand1860 267 6161
Jaipur0141 6160616
Karnataka080 61606161 / 1860 267 6161
Kolkata033 61606161
Kerala0484 6160616 / 1860 267 6161
Madhya Pradesh0731 6160616 / 1860 267 6161
Maharashtra020 61606161 / 022 61606161 / 1860 267 6161
Mumbai022 61606161
Manipur1860 267 6161
Mrghalaya1860 267 6161
Mizoram1860 267 6161
Nagaland1860 267 6161
Pune020 61606161
Odisha1860 267 6161
Puducherry1860 267 6161
Punjab1860 267 6161
Rajasthan0141 6160616 / 1860 267 6161
Sikkim1860 267 6161
Tamil Nadu044 61606161 / 1860 267 6161
Telangana040 61606161 / 1860 267 6161
Tripura1860 267 6161
Uttar Pradesh011 61606161 / 0522 6160616 / 1860 267 6161
Uttarakhand1860 267 6161
West Bengal033 61606161 / 1860 267 6161

Investor Relations

For Shareholders:

Legal & Secretarial Department, 
2nd Floor, Zenith House,
Keshavrao Khadye Marg,
Opp. Race Course,
Mahalaxmi,
Mumbai - 400034.

Shareholders' Helpdesk Timings:
​​​​​​​10:30 a.m. to 3.30 p.m. 
Between Monday to Friday (except on Bank holidays)
Tel No: +91-022-3976 0012 & 3976-0001
​​Email: shareholder.grievances@hdfcbank.com

NRI Phone Banking

NRI Account Opening assistance (Toll Free)

  1. USA 855-207-8106
  2. Canada 855-846-3731
  3. UK 800-756-2993
  4. Singapore 800-101-2798
  5. Other Countries Click here to receive a call

Existing Account holders queries (24 X 7)

  1. USA (Toll Free) 855-999-6061
  2. Canada (Toll Free) 855-999-6061
  3. Singapore (Toll Free) 800-101-2850
  4. Other Countries- 91-2267606161

Chat Online

  • There is a chat option on hdfc bank official website
  • Click on Chat icon
  • Type Your Query
  • Click On Send

Social Sites

Leave a Comment

All Customer Care Numbers are official and Verified By The Authors.