Categories: AirtelCompany Name
| On 10 months ago

Airtel Customer Care Number Delhi: Toll Free Helpline & Complaint No.

Airtel Customer Care Numbers

Bharti Airtel Limited, also known as Airtel, is an Indian global telecommunications services company based in New Delhi, India. It operates in 18 countries across South Asia and Africa, and also in the Channel Islands. Airtel Customer care number is 121.

Airtel provides GSM, 3G, 4G LTE, 4G+ mobile services, fixed line broadband and voice services depending upon the country of operation. Airtel had also rolled out its VoLTE technology across all Indian telecom circles.

NameBharti Airtel Limited.
Business DescriptionBharti Airtel had over 411 million customers across its operations at the end of September 2019. To know more please visit, www.airtel.com
EstablishedJuly 07, 1995, as a Public Limited Company
ISININE397D01024
Proportionate
Revenue
Rs. 211,313 million (Quarter ended September 30, 2019) including impact of IndAS 116
Rs. 201,478 million (Quarter ended September 30, 2018)
Proportionate EBITDARs. 89,363 million (Quarter ended September 30, 2019) including impact of IndAS 116
Rs. 63,433 million (Quarter ended September 30, 2018)
Shares in issue5,131.96 Mn shares as at September 30, 2019
ListingsBombay Stock Exchange Limited (BSE)
National Stock Exchange of India Limited (NSE)
Stock exchange symbolNSE – BHARTIARTL
BSE – 532454
Customer baseIndia: 279,430,000 GSM mobile (Excluding M2M); 2,350,000 –Homes customers and 16,207,000- Digital TV Services (status as on September 30, 2019)
Africa: 103,881,000 GSM mobile customers, South Asia: 2,840,000 mobile customers (status as on September 30, 2019)
Registered officeBharti Airtel Limited
(A Bharti Enterprise)
Bharti Crescent, 1 Nelson Mandela Road,
Vasant Kunj, Phase II,
New Delhi - 110 070.
Tel. No.: +91 11 4666 6100
Fax No.: +91 11 4666 6411

Airtel Telecommunications Baisc Information

Bharti Airtel Limited is a main worldwide telecommunications organization with tasks in 17 nations across Asia and Africa. Headquartered in New Delhi, India, Bharti Airtel positions among the main 3 portable specialist organizations all around regarding supporters.

The organization offers an incorporated suite of telecom answers for its venture clients, notwithstanding giving significant distance availability both broadly and globally. The Company likewise offers Digital TV and IPTV Services. Every one of these administrations are rendered under a brought together brand ‘airtel’ either straightforwardly or through auxiliary organizations.

The organization works in four vital specialty units, specifically Mobile, Telemedia, Enterprise and Digital TV. The portable business offers benefits in India, Sri Lanka and Bangladesh. The Telemedia business gives broadband, IPTV and telephone utilities in 95 Indian urban areas. The Digital TV business gives Direct-to-Home TV benefits across India. The Enterprise business gives start to finish telecom answers for corporate clients and national and global significant distance administrations to telcos.

Related Post

The organization likewise sends, claims and oversees inactive foundation relating to telecom tasks under their auxiliary Bharti Infratel Ltd. Bharti Infratel Ltd own 42% of Indus Towers Ltd. Bharti Infratel Ltd and Indus Towers Ltd are the biggest uninvolved framework specialist co-ops for telecom benefits in India.

Visit Airtel Website

Airtel Customer Care Number Delhi: 121/ 198 / 18001031111

Bharti Airtel Limited is a global telecommunications company which provides 2G, 3G and 4G wireless services. Other services provided by the company are:

  • Mobile commerce
  • Fixed line services
  • High speed DSL broadband
  • IPTV
  • DTH
  • National & international long distance services

Airtel Customer Care Delhi DetailsAirtel Customer Care Numbers Delhi
Airtel Delhi Customer Care Number121
Airtel Toll Free Number Delhi198
Airtel Customer Care Number Delhi 18001031111
Airtel Delhi Customer Care Number (Prepaid) 9810198101
Airtel Delhi Complaint Number (Postpaid) 9810012345
Delhi Airtel Customer Care Email Address 121@in.airtel.com

Airtel Prepaid Customer Care Number

CirclePhone Number
Delhi9810198101
UP East9935199351
UP West9897098970
Punjab9815098150
Haryana9896098960
Himachal Pradesh9816098160
J&K9906099060
Kolkata9831098310
West Bengal9933099330
Bihar9934099340
Shillong9862098620
Assam9954099540
Orissa9937099370
Kerala9895198951
Karnataka9845098450
Andhra Pradesh9849098490
TN / Chennai9894198941
Madhya Pradesh9893098930
Mumbai9892098920
Maharashtra9890098900
Gujarat9898098980
Rajasthan9950099500

Airtel PostPaid Customer Care Number

CirclePhone Number
Chennai / Tamil Nadu 9894012345
AP and Telangana9849012345
Assam9954012345
Bihar and Jharkhand9934012345
Delhi NCR 9810012345
Gujarat9898012345
Haryana9896012345
Himachal Pradesh9816012345
Jammu and Kashmir9906012345
Karnataka9845012345
Kerala9895012345
Kolkata9831012345
Maharashtra and Goa 9890012345
MP and Chattisgarh9893012345
Mumbai9892012345
North East9862012345
Orissa9937012345
Punjab9815012345
Rajasthan9829012345
UP East9935012345
UP West and Uttarakhand9897012345
West Bengal9933012345

TOLL FREE NUMBERS AIRTEL:

  • 121 (Prepaid & Postpaid,Broadband – Query/Request Helpline No.)
  • 198 (Prepaid & Postpaid – Complaint Helpline No.)
  • 18001031111 (Mobile Number Portability)
  • 12150 (DTH -From Registered Mobile Number)

ALL INDIA NUMBERS AIRTEL:

  • 0124-444 8080 (North – Airtel Digital TV Care)
  • 033-4444 8080 (East – Airtel Digital TV Care)
  • 020-4444 8080 (West – Airtel Digital TV Care)
  • 080-4444 8080 (South – Airtel Digital TV Care)
  • 99330-12345 (For Postpaid In case calling from any other number)
  • 99330-99330 (For Prepaid In case calling from any other number)
  • 98101-98101 (For Prepaid in case calling from any other number)
  • 81300-81300 (Know Your Account Details Give a Missed Call)
  • 98100-12345 (Airtel Postpaid)

Email Address of Bharti Airtel Customer Care

How to Contact Bharti Airtel Via SMS?

  • SMS “START <Option>” or “START <Option>, <Option>” to register your preference for
    receiving selective categories of promotional SMS’, to 1909. (see below for Preference Options)
  • In case you want to stop all promotions, SMS “START 0” to 1909.
  • Or you could register via our dedicated IVR at 1909, from you airtel mobile or landline phone

Quick Links

Important Links

New Connection

Airtel Other Important Information

Office Address

  • Bharti Telemedia Limited
    Plot No 16,Udhyog Vihar,
    Phase IV,
    Airtel Center
    Gurgaon 122015
    Haryana, India

Investor Support

Registered & Corporate Office

  • Bharti Crescent
    1, Nelson Mandela Road, Vasant Kunj, Phase – II
    New Delhi – 110 070, India
    Tel. No. : 011 4666 6100,
    Fax No. : 011 4666 6411
    CIN :L74899DL1995PLC070609

For queries related to shareholding and dividend matters

  • Karvy Fintech Private Limited
    Corporate Registry
    Karvy Selenium, Tower- B,
    Plot No. 31 & 32,
    Financial District,
    Nanakramguda,
    Serilingampally Mandal,
    Hyderabad-500032, India.
    Email: einward.ris@karvy.com
    Toll Free No: 1800-3454-001

For corporate governance, investor grievance
other secretarial related matters

  • Mr. Pankaj Tewari
    Company Secretary
    Mr. Rohit Krishan Puri
    Deputy Company Secretary and Compliance Officer
    Email: compliance.officer@bharti.in
    Tel. No: 0124 4222222

For IEPF related matters:

For queries related to corporate communication matters

For queries related to financial statements & investor relations

Officials responsible for determination
and disclosure of Material Events:

  • Any one of the Managing Director & CEO (India & South Asia) or Chief Financial Officer
    or the Company Secretary of the Company jointly with Head – Investor Relations (Authorised
    Persons) shall be responsible for determining the materiality and prompt disclosure of an event
  • Gopal Vittal
    Managing Director & CEO (India & South Asia)
    Tel. No: 0124 4222222
    Email: CEO.India@airtel.com
  • Badal Bagri
    Chief Financial Officer
    Tel. No: 0124 4222222
    Email: CFO.India@airtel.com
  • Pankaj Tewari
    Company Secretary
    Tel. No: 011 46666100
    Email: compliance.officer@bharti.in
  • Komal Sharan
    Head – Investor Relations
    Tel. No: 011 46666100
    Email: ir@bharti.in
  • Debenture Trustee
    Axis Trustee Services Limited
    Corporate Office: Axis House Bombay Dyeing Mills Compound,
    Pandurang Budhkar Marg Worli,
    Mumbai – 400025, India
    Tel. No: 022 24255215
    Fax. No: 022 24254200
    Email: debenturetrustee@axistrustee.com

Social Accounts of Bharti Airtel

Check out Companies Customer Care numbers

Leave a Comment

All Customer Care Numbers are official and Verified By The Authors.